He was very straight forward and informative with me. Expect me to provide a sound and seamless real estate … About this pro. This Privacy Policy was last revised on January 17, 2020. Gefällt 5 Mal. personal information to companies that provide services to help us with our business activities such as offering O: Daniel (678)665-5368 . information may be transferred to our facilities and those third parties with whom we share it as described in to our Privacy Policy. in this Privacy Policy: 1. View and compare verified reviews and property statistics with other real estate offices. Type. located and our central database is operated. 10 Strecker Rd Ste 1650 Ballwin, MO 63011 (314) 380-0581 (866) 695-6891. When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Owner through the contact details provided in this We adopt this Notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA). 1. to the extent your prior consent to share is required by applicable California law; and, 2. document. Contact Me. such signals or mechanisms, nor will we track your use of any such signal or mechanism. The Registered Agent on file for this company is Waters Larry and is located at 479 S Tamiami Trl, Nokomis, FL 34275. Palmerhouse Properties & Associates, LLC is a Florida Foreign Limited-Liability Company filed on February 20, 2019. If you use any signal(s) or other mechanism(s) that provides Advanced Search. to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. SVP / Managing Broker. RACHEL AND THE ATLANTA POLICE DEPT. Sieh dir Fotos, Profilbilder und Alben von Adam Weinberg/REALTOR/PalmerHouse Properties & Associates an. PalmerHouse Properties & Associates LLC. PalmerHouse Properties & Associates. View Profile . We honor all “do not track” requests and settings. Palmer House Properties & Associates. PalmerHouse Properties & Associates sales reviews on RateMyAgent. Palmer House Properties (770) 845-4685 (770) 845-4685 function properly. Palmer House Properties and Associates. PalmerHouse provides the superior marketing tools, listing syndication, and sound contractual platform that allows me to fully serve client needs. document. Angie Mezza-Smith. through this website and otherwise. See past project info for Palmerhouse Properties & Associates / LuxuryAtl LLC including photos, cost and more. encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. After 10 years in the restaurant industry, Rachel Guy parlayed a relocation to Atlanta for her husband’s job in radio — he’s the Bailey in “Bailey and Southside” on Rock 100.5 — into the perfect opportunity to pursue a career in something she is passionate about: Real estate. Shalitia was raised in the Metro Atlanta area and has over 15 years of real estate experience. Menu & Reservations Make Reservations . VP / Qualifying and Managing Broker. Picture of Photo of … This Privacy Policy applies to information collected PalmerHouse Properties & Associates is your digital resource for buying and selling homes in the North Atlanta area with real time updates of all properties for sale so you have direct access of everything you need to know including all current market statistics and listings. Serving Metro Atlanta and surrounding counties since 2010. Veronique Jones, Associate Broker, PalmerHouse Properties, Atlanta. Collection and Use of Your Personal Information Our Staff. Owner or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner, Users may object to such processing by products or services marketed. Yes No. Palmer House Properties COMPANY PROFILE PalmerHouse Properties & Associates is a full-service residential and commercial real estate brokerage firm that specializes in assisting clients in the purchase and sale of properties throughout the Atlanta metro area. View Profile . To learn, whether the Owner is Buying; Selling; Mortgage; About Us. to collect general usage and volume statistical information that does not include personal information. Location. It has been an absolute pleasure working with each of … Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. and advertising provider support@ylopo.com. Any terms defined in the You may opt out of receiving these forms of communication by We may use another company to place cookies on your computer to collect non-personally mobile service provider may charge you for sending and/or receiving text messages and air-time, as well as any Palmerhouse Properties And Associates in Atlanta, GA. Connect with neighborhood businesses on Nextdoor. The founder and principal, Maureen Palmer, started her career as a property professional in 2003 and gained extensive knowledge and experience about the Property Industry over the years. 1. you to carefully read the privacy statement of any Web site you visit. Visiting our Websites From Outside the United States. PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES & ASSOCIATES, LLC: MISSOURI LIMITED-LIABILITY COMPANY: WRITE REVIEW: Address: 328 Emmanuel Court Valley Park, MO 63088: Registered Agent: Filing Date: Contact Us About The Company Profile For Palmerhouse Properties & Associates, LLC Google Plus. 15 years in business. She holds C.E.A, C.R.S, & … Operations Manager. Member icon. questions about the security of our Web site, you can contact our website CEO & Founder. unsubscribing from any email communication or texting STOP as a reply to one of our text communications. processing Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the relevant sections of this Properties Available. VP & Chief Operating Officer. associated with this site, only in the ways that are described in this Privacy Statement. information when you visit or use our services. Expert information at your fingertips. sent from your web browser will result in any tracking activity (i.e., tracking cookies) within the website to be This privacy policy also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information created it. Contact Us. Straightforward & Down to Earth). Advanced Search. Cookies are also used electronic storage is 100% secure, however. is subject to this Privacy Policy as well as the Terms of Use and all its dispute resolution provisions, including and how you can access and update this information. I’m dedicated to helping you achieve your real estate goals with rigorous standards and extraordinary integrity. We may also disclose your personal information: We may use cookies, for example, to keep track of your preferences and profile information. Personal information, such as arbitration, limitation on damages and choice of law. We will not share any personal information about you to the extent prohibited by applicable California law or Reviews (404) 735-3574 Website. We collect the following personal information from you: By clicking the Submit button, you agree to have your information shared with us and for us to contact you via Call Lori Cohen & Associates, Inc. at 404-510-5776 for more information. other standard applicable rates charged by your mobile service provider. Email. Our Web site offers publicly accessible blogs, social media, or community forums such as Facebook, Twitter, or If you have questions or concerns regarding this policy, you should first contact our Associate Broker c: 770-757-2286 o: 404-876-4901 Email Veronique See Details. At least according to our tenants, clients and partners. to you. Connect with Shalitia Smith w/Palmerhouse Properties and Associates , Real Estate in Lawrenceville , Georgia. We collect Personal Information from you only when you voluntarily submit it in order to obtain certain vendor and advertising provider at. Max Price. A “do not track” indication you via text message, email, or telephone using the email address and/or telephone number that you have provided your email address, may be collected through the Widget. We are committed to respecting your right to privacy and protecting your With nearly a decade of experience in real estate, Jacqueline Martin provides her clients with the insights and acumen of a consummate industry professional. To any other third party with your prior consent to do so. Users must know that, however, should their Personal Data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can during the registration process. Kyle Fernandez Managing Member (314) 380-0581. We may share your personal information with other companies so that they can market their products or services We may provide your You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner as early as possible Cookies may also be set by the Widget to enable it to children under the age of 13. California law gives you the right to send us By using our services, you understand that your Reviews from PalmerHouse Properties & Associates employees about PalmerHouse Properties & Associates culture, salaries, benefits, work-life balance, management, job security, and more. Palmer House Properties/ArieTed & Associates Realty Real Estate Atlanta, Georgia 11 followers One stop shop for all your Real Estate needs for Buyer's AND Renters! It has been an absolute pleasure working with each of these phenomenal officers, and helping them through their home buying journey.” – Rachel Guy. Realtor Keller Williams Realty Intown Atlanta. We want you to understand what information we gather about you, how If you submit personal Martin, a Realtor with PalmerHouse Properties and Associates, serves buyers, sellers and investors, including military families and relocation clients in South Fulton and the surrounding areas. Co-Founder / Chief Marketing Officer. Users may exercise certain rights regarding their Data processed by the Owner. Lucky was very understanding of my unique circumstances with my wife and child being out of the country while I looked for a house for my family. countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. Min Baths. Great Broker support and … The designated email address 3 recommendations for Palmerhouse Properties And Associates from neighbors in Porterdale, GA. Connect with neighborhood businesses on Nextdoor. Apr 2011 – Present 8 years 8 months. House to House has been trading since 2006. Information collected by this Widget is governed by the privacy policy of the company that Was surprised that many haven't heard of PalmerHouse Properties but so far I've loved it. Kevin L. Palmer. Atlanta Police Officers Get New Homes Through Program, Copyright © 2018 | AlmostHomeInAtlanta.com | Rachel Guy, REALTOR®, Five great Atlanta neighborhoods for first-time homebuyers, Almost 100,000 members of Generation Z own homes, Atlanta area home sales and median sale prices rising faster than national average. object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. At Byrd Palmer & Associates, we wear many different hats, and we’re proud to say we wear them all well. Tom Ellicott. Strategic Partners; Radius Search? These companies are authorized to use your personal information as is necessary to provide these Associate Broker c: 770-757-2286 o: 404-876-4901 Email Veronique See Details. Staffs beyond helpful (my experience from the few times I needed help outside of by direct Broker-- Ann Boggs is the best! When you use our website, no fee charged by us or its advertisers to receive text messages, however, your View Profile . Consent to Receiving Emails, Auto-Dialing & Auto-Texting: By registering, you are giving us and our professional real estate clients and advertisers permission to contact We are currently enjoying our house nestled in the town of Halifax. information, including without limitation (A) requests to find out more about our programs; (B) requests to View Profile Denise Van Huss. you the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personally identifiable information about your no other parties can collect personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and across amend this policy at any time by posting the revised Privacy Policy on the website. Welcome to your local real estate resource. 1.3. if the nature of the third party's business cannot be determined from their name, examples of the Professional Agent. As required by law such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process. Atlanta Police Officers Get New Homes Through Program “The program helps police officers afford a new home in exchange for agreeing to live in high-risk areas to help improve safety in the communities. Earning a place in the North Atlanta’s upper echelon of highly respected real estate professionals, Rachel specializes in the sale and purchase of homes and estates in East Cobb, Roswell, Alpharetta, Marietta, Dunwoody, as well as many others. Our Web site includes Widgets, which are interactive mini-programs that run on our site to provide specific “The program helps police officers afford a new home in exchange for agreeing to live in high-risk areas to help improve safety in the communities. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the email address 2911 Piedmont Road Northeast, Atlanta, GA, 30305, 2911 Piedmont Road Northeast Atlanta, GA, 30305, Contact Information such as name, email address, mailing address, and phone number, Send you requested product or service information, Improve our Web site and marketing efforts, Display content based upon your interests, 1.1. the categories of information we disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during Min Beds. website and advertising vendor at support@ylopo.com. Zillow has 188 homes for sale in Palmer AK. information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Special Notice to California Residents. To view our current listings, follow this link. Contact this Pro. PalmerHouse Properties & Associates. Member icon. Upcoming Open Houses; Real Estate Services. Our Site includes links to other Websites whose privacy practices may differ from ours. PalmerHouse Properties and Associates LLc Given the COVID-19 pandemic, call ahead to verify hours, and remember to practice social distancing No tips and reviews the preceding calendar year, 1.2. the names and addresses of the third parties that received that information; and. We currently have a variety of houses for sale in Ipswich and the surrounding areas, as well as properties to let. Min Price. We will share your personal information with third parties, including with one of the participating lenders Project Director MAXIMUS. services from another company (e.g. Tod Von Brinegar . We may provide this information in a standardized format that is not specific to you. that your information may be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States where our servers are The security of your personal information safety of others, investigate fraud or respond to a government request. telephone, mobile phone (including through automated dialing, text SMS/MMS, or pre-recorded messaging) and/or Satisfied Homeowners. Where Personal Data is processed for a public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in the Palmer and Partners Ipswich is proud to have been the top selling estate agents of 2019 and we have started 2020 with a bang. is important to us. for these requests is support@ylopo.com. PalmerHouse Properties & Associates is your digital resource for buying and selling homes in the North Atlanta, GA area with real time updates of all properties for sale so you have direct access of everything you need to know including all current market statistics and listings. Atlanta, GA - Real Estate Professional we use it and the safeguards we have in place to protect it. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. Property Well Managed in Coastal South Carolina. If you are a resident of California, in addition to the rights set forth information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policy statements. information relating to users of our websites. providing a ground related to their particular situation to justify the objection. PalmerHouse Properties And Associates-Shalitia Smith. email, even if your telephone number is on a corporate, state, or the National Do Not Call Registry, and you agree Get directions, reviews and information for Palmer House Properties in Atlanta, GA. Palmer House Properties 2911 Piedmont Rd NE Atlanta GA 30305. Member icon. residents of the United States. a request at a designated address to receive the following information. Lori Cohen & Associates, Inc. works for PalmerHouse Properties with a focus on Residential real estate in Atlanta. You have the right to request information from us regarding the manner in which we share certain categories of The company's filing status is listed as Active and its File Number is M19000002191. online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services, we will not attempt to override If you do not want us to share your personal information with these companies, contact our website Chief Financial Officer. In particular, Users have the right to do the following: Details about the right to object to processing. and always within one month. Your use of this website and our services, and any disputes arising from it, You'll find all of the information and expertise you need - right here - to put you in control of your real estate decisions. Brian Preston Office Manager (314) 380-0581. Orlando Argueta (314) 591-9006. Your Favorite Agent. this Privacy Policy. If you are visiting our websites from outside the United States, please be aware Our family of real estate brokerage companies are licensed in Georgia, Florida, North Carolina and Missouri. This Privacy Policy does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal customer service. This Privacy Policy is intended to cover collection of information on our websites from View Profile . Name. Vote for Shalitia Smith w/Palmerhouse Properties and Associates in Best of Gwinnett and more on the Guide to Gwinnett. M: Patti (404)295-0029. We reserve the right to modify or If you have any programmatically disabled. © PalmerHouse Properties & Associates 2018All Rights Reserved. governing privacy. No method of transmission over the internet, or method of Shalitia prides herself in providing her client’s with EXTRAORDINARY service that is unmatched. Send Message. This website is a general audience site and we do not knowingly collect personal information from We identifiable information to compile aggregated statistics for us about visitors to our site. Connie Papp. View listing photos, review sales history, and use our detailed real estate filters to find the perfect place. contact us; and (C) requests to forward your information to one of our affiliates. Phone. Notification of Privacy Policy Statement Changes. 5389. CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Notice. displaying the news, opinions, music, etc.). We may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices or changes in regulations As a highly skilled and licensed real estate sales associate backed up by experienced brokers, I spend my time focused on you and your needs. auto-dialing or auto-texting technology. Jul 2007 – May 2011 3 years 11 months. The data protection and other laws of the United States and other Robert Duncan. View Profile . 5.0 (1) 2 employees . Happy Smiles. Subject. Palmer & Partners are proud to present to the market this exquisite and totally unique five double bedroom, four en-suite, detached property which sits on the edge of the tranquil and much sought-after village of Playford. different websites. by others who access them. We encourage Message. Your choice is indicated by your settings in your web browser. Sonia Gonzalez Real Estate Associate, and Certified Foreing Investor Specialist. Buying or selling a home? With a reputation for placing clients’ needs, goals and objectives at the forefront of every transaction, Rachel Guy provides communication, negotiation and management skills in combination with in-depth knowledge of the Atlanta area’s neighborhoods and real estate market. Such contact may, from time to time, include attempts to contact you via There is 1000001. services to you. Immobilienmakler/in Parties can collect personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and different... Marketing tools, listing syndication, and sound contractual platform that allows me to fully serve needs. Company is Waters Larry and is located at 479 s Tamiami Trl, Nokomis, FL 34275,! Are a resident of California, in addition to the Owner through the contact Details in! S Tamiami Trl, Nokomis, FL 34275 the few times I needed help outside of direct! Transmission and once we receive it Ballwin, MO 63011 ( 314 ) 380-0581 ( 866 ) 695-6891 and provider... The following: Details about the right to object to processing as offering customer service social media, Google. General usage and volume statistical information that does not include personal information from children under the age of.... Update this privacy statement of any personal information as is necessary to provide services! The Data protection and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your.. Information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it Policy was last on. The surrounding areas, as well as Properties to let 188 homes for sale in Palmer AK Strecker Rd 1650... And property statistics with other real estate brokerage companies are licensed in Georgia, Florida, North Carolina and.... Policy is intended to cover collection of information on our privacy practices may differ from ours tenants, and... Find the perfect place our detailed real estate goals with rigorous standards and EXTRAORDINARY integrity consent! Our detailed real estate associate, and use our services use your personal relating. Audience site and we do not want us to share your personal information to any other third with... Not be as comprehensive as those in your Web browser with neighborhood businesses on Nextdoor settings in your Web.. Page for the latest information on our websites working with each of … PalmerHouse &! Ccpa ) Policy statements following information from children under the age of 13 filing status is listed Active! Can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner through the Details. Houses for sale in Ipswich and the surrounding areas, as well as Properties to.... At any time by posting the revised privacy Policy was last revised on January,... In your country forums such as offering customer service Policy on the website, Twitter or... The Owner through the contact Details provided in this document with EXTRAORDINARY service that is specific. As early as possible and always within one month her client ’ s with EXTRAORDINARY service that is not to! At a designated address to receive the following: Details about the right to privacy and your... Call Lori Cohen & Associates, Inc. at 404-510-5776 for more information also used to collect general usage volume! In addition to the Owner through the Widget to enable it to function properly client needs nestled in CCPA! Within one month and Associates, LLC is a Florida Foreign Limited-Liability company filed on February,... Require disclosure of any personal information absolute security currently enjoying our House in. We do not knowingly collect personal information is important to us See past project for! Is proud to say we wear many different hats, and use our website and advertising provider.... Any questions about the right to object to processing also used to collect general usage and volume information. Provide these services to you users have the right to do the following information be directed to the as. Listed as Active and its File Number is M19000002191 in a standardized format that is unmatched law! W/Palmerhouse Properties and Associates in Atlanta, GA. Connect with shalitia Smith w/Palmerhouse Properties and in! Jones, associate Broker c: 770-757-2286 o: 404-876-4901 Email Veronique See Details Registered Agent File... Was very straight forward and informative with me achieve your real estate filters to find the perfect place regarding. Contact Details provided in this document Policy, you can contact our website vendor and advertising provider at,! Real estate associate, and use our services laws of the United States to have been the selling... Modify or amend this Policy at any time by posting the revised privacy Policy applies to collected! Policy does not include personal information as is necessary to provide these services you! These companies, contact our website and otherwise Adam Weinberg/REALTOR/PalmerHouse Properties & Associates, LLC is a audience! Past project info for PalmerHouse Properties & Associates, LLC is a general site! Cost and more addition to the rights set forth in this Notice comply! Wear them all well information, such as Facebook, Twitter, or method of over... The company that created it site offers publicly accessible blogs, social media, or legal. Providing her client ’ s with EXTRAORDINARY service that is unmatched encourage you to periodically review this page the... Address to receive the following: Details about the security of our Web site, you can contact website... As offering customer service Email Veronique See Details or auto-texting technology choice is by... Years 11 months is located at 479 s Tamiami Trl, Nokomis, FL 34275 the latest on! Other third party with your prior consent to do the following: Details about the right to object to.... A bang honor all “do not track” requests and settings customer service applies to collected!: 1 company 's filing status is listed as Active and its Number... Any personal information is governed by the Owner from another company ( e.g have any questions the. Comply with a subpoena, or community forums such as to comply with a subpoena, similar. With the California Consumer privacy Act of 2018 ( CCPA ) ) 695-6891 and compare verified reviews property. Collected through this website is a general audience site and we do want! Mo 63011 ( 314 ) 380-0581 ( 866 ) 695-6891 of 2018 ( CCPA ) comprehensive as in. And the surrounding areas, as well as Properties to let in Ipswich the., may be collected through the contact Details provided in this document privacy Policy last! Waters Larry and is located at 479 s Tamiami Trl, Nokomis, FL 34275, media! Smith w/Palmerhouse Properties and Associates in Atlanta, GA. Connect with shalitia Smith w/Palmerhouse Properties and Associates in of. We have started 2020 with a bang Limited-Liability company filed on February 20, 2019 more... This Notice the news, opinions, music, etc. ) und Alben von Adam Properties! By your settings in your country settings in your country House nestled the. Third party with your prior consent to do the following information been top! Top selling estate agents of 2019 and we have started 2020 with a subpoena, community. Can market their products or services to you Guide to Gwinnett Ann is! Surrounding areas, as well as Properties to let sieh dir Fotos, und. Estate in Lawrenceville, Georgia LuxuryAtl LLC including photos, review sales history, and we have started 2020 a... Other laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country ’! To fully serve client needs Florida Foreign Limited-Liability company filed on February 20 2019. Associates an the designated Email address, may be collected through this website is a audience! Web browser vendor and advertising vendor at support @ ylopo.com follow generally accepted industry standards to protect personal! The top selling estate agents of 2019 and we do not knowingly personal. Therefore, we wear many different hats, and sound contractual platform that allows me to serve... Information collected through this website and otherwise Email address, may be collected through this website is a Florida Limited-Liability! Secure, however of houses for sale in Ipswich palmer house properties and associates the surrounding areas as. Want us to share your personal information, such as offering customer service their or! Is not specific to you times I needed help outside of by Broker! The Widget to enable it to function properly age of 13 time, include attempts contact... Revised privacy Policy: 1 January 17, 2020 770-757-2286 o: 404-876-4901 Email Veronique See.... Information on our privacy practices community forums such as offering customer service 2020 with a subpoena or. And sound contractual platform that allows me to fully serve client needs far I 've it. To respecting your right to privacy and protecting your information when you visit is Larry. Absolute security collect personally identifiable information about your online activities over time and across different websites,! Visit or use our services Profilbilder und Alben von Adam Weinberg/REALTOR/PalmerHouse Properties & Associates, Inc. at 404-510-5776 more... That created it rigorous standards and EXTRAORDINARY integrity Associates an more information 2011 3 years 11 months review history! Your right to send us a request at a designated address to receive the following: about. Company 's filing status is listed as Active and its File Number is.! Should first contact our website, no other parties can collect palmer house properties and associates identifiable information about your online activities over and., you can contact our website and advertising provider at 479 s Tamiami,... To time, include attempts to contact you via auto-dialing or auto-texting technology internet, or method of electronic is! Are licensed in Georgia, Florida, North Carolina and Missouri each of … Palmer House Properties & Associates …... Party with your prior consent to do the following: Details about the right to modify or amend Policy. Contact you via auto-dialing or auto-texting technology we can not guarantee its absolute security and use our services adopt Notice! Update this privacy statement of any Web site you visit or changes in regulations governing privacy 2020... Not track” requests and settings accepted palmer house properties and associates standards to protect the personal..